Youth Ice-Hockey Tournaments in the Czech Republic

Christmas Cup 2019

Czech Spring Hockey Cups 2020

Youth hockey cups, 27 March - 19 April 2020

Czech Spring Hockey Cups 2020

Youth hockey cups, 27 March - 19 April 2020

Easter Cup 2020

Dates for "CZECH SPRING HOCKEY CUPs 2020" (AA play level)

Slottet Melnik
Ishallen i Melnik
Campingstugorna i Melnik
Camping restaurang
Hotell Olympionik i Melnik

Age group U14 (boys born 2006) 

27 - 29 March 2020, MELNIK & Benatky nad Jizerou

Registered teams:

HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE)
   

Age group U15 (boys born 2005) 

27 - 29 March 2020, MELNIK & Benatky nad Jizerou

Registered teams:

HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE), prel. EHC Basel (SUI)

 

Age group U16 (boys born 2004)

3 - 5 April 2020, MELNIK

Registered teams:

HC Junior Melnik (CZE)

  

Age group U15 (boys born 2005)

9 - 12 April 2020, MELNIK & Benatky nad Jizerou

Registered teams:

HC Benatky (CZE), Slovakia Lions (SVK), prel. Brynäs IF (SWE)


Age group U17 (boys born 2003) 

9 - 12 April 2020, MELNIK & Benatky nad Jizerou

Participating teams:

HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE)


Age group U16 (boys born 2004)

17 - 19 April 2020, MELNIK & Benatky nad Jizerou

Participating teams:

HC Junior Melnik (CZE), Sollentuna HC (SWE)

 

Note:

You can register your team and reserve a place in the tournament already now! You can find more info here.

 

Send an email to scanact@volny.cz

  

Invitations to other tournaments in the Czech Republic 2019-2020:

Prag

In winter 2019:


U10 (2010/2011) - AAA/AA & A Christmas Cup - 9 - 11 Dec. 2019, Bilina & Most


U12 (2008/2009) - AAA/AA & A Christmas Cup - 16 - 18 Dec. 2019, Bilina & Most

 

U14 (2006/2007) - AAA/AA & A Christmas Cup - 19 - 21 Dec. 2019, Bilina & Most


U16 (2004/2005) - AAA/AA & A Christmas Cup - 16 - 18 Dec. 2019, Bilina & Most



In spring 2020:


U11 (2009) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 6 - 8 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


U12 (2008) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 6 - 8 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


U13 (2007) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 27 - 29 March 2020 - Most & Bilina


U14 (2006) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 3 - 5 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


U15 (2005) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 13 - 15 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


U16 (2004) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 10 - 12 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


U17 (2003) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 17 - 19 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


U18 (2002) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 24 - 26 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


U20 (2000) - AAA/AA & A Spring Cup - 20 - 22 April 2020 - Most & Bilina


 

Note: Are you interested to join a tournament mentioned above?


You can preliminary book your place in the tournament already now!

Send an email to  scanact@volny.cz

 

 

Basic INFO - Czech Spring Hockey Cups 2020

Ice-arena in Melnik
Cup organizer: Czech Tournaments Services & HC Junior Melnik

Cup director: Rostislav Prihonsky
 

Place:  town MELNIK ev. also nearby Benatky nad Jizerou

Cup info:
In each tournament will participate 6-8 teams.
Each team has guaranteed to play 5 games during the tournament.
Game time is 3 x 15 minutes (effective/stopped time)!
Play level:  AA - very good Czech standard, no Elite
Tournament starts on Friday morning approx. at 8:00 and finish on Sunday at 17:00 at the latest (with 6 teams at 15:00). Recomended arrival to Melnik is on Thursday afternoon/evening at the latest.

Note: Easter tournaments start already on Thursaday 9th April 2020...

 

Tournament fee:  750 € per team
This includes costs for ice-hiring, referees, first aid and other costs surrounding the cup. Each team will get changing room throughout the whole tournament, fruit and drinking water in bottles for the team players each tournament day.
 

Cuporganizers will manage accommodation for players, leaders and accompanying parents at nearby hotels or camping cottages in Melnik situated only 5 minutes to walk from the ice-rink. Meals and accommodation for price from 45 € per day and person, inclusive full board. Lunch and dinner will be served at camping restaurant very near to ice-rink in Melnik, only 100 m from the ice-rink. Hotel accommodation in Melnik or Preague is also offered by cup organizers, just ask an offer, thank you!
 
As a condition of acceptance, out-of-town teams must stay at an cuporganizer´s authorized hotel. Several price alternatives are offered! 


Bus transport from/to Airport Prague:
Cup organizers manage for you bus transfer from/to airport in Prague, if you need it. It costs 350 € one way.

Recommendation:
If you want to come to Czech Republic several days before the tournament starts, cup organizers can manage for you ice-time for practicing in the mornings and friendly games against Czech teams in the afternoons, visit of one Play-off game in the Czech Extraligue, Praguesightseeing with special guide, boat cruise on river Vltava incl. dinner and music, lunch or dinner at stylish Czech restaurant near Charles bridge or Venceslas square, Terezin visit,  excursion to Czech brewery, dinner at chateaux Melnik restaurant etc. We can prepare tailor made program for your stay in the Czech Republic, we have 25 year experiences.
 
Payments:
Tournament´s fee 750 € and partial costs for hotel accommodation 1.000 € will be demanded to pay first in January 2020.


NOTE!
If any team withdraws from the tournament less than 6 weeks before start cup organizers reserve the right not to refund the entry fee.

Do not wait with your team application, places are limited. 

You are very kind welcome to participate in this tournament!

Participating teams in "CZECH SPRING HOCKEY CUPs 2019"

Melnik Castle
Ice-hall in Melnik
Ice-rink
Melnik Castle

Age category U14 (boys born 2005), 29 - 31 March 2019, MELNIK

Participating teams:

HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE), SRG International Team (UAE), Czech Open Select (CZE), HC Hvezda Praha (CZE), Hille/Åbyggeby IK (SWE)

 

Age category U16 (boys born 2003), 5 - 7 April 2019, MELNIK
Participating teams:

HC Kralupy nad Vltavou (CZE), HC Lomnice n/P (CZE), HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE), HC Ceska Lipa (CZE), Köpings HC (SWE), Tyresö Hanviken (SWE), Okanagan HC (AUT)


Age category U15 (boys born 2004), 12 - 14 April 2019, MELNIK
Participating teams:

BK Mlada Boleslav (CZE), IF Troja Ljugby (SWE), Sweden Bullet Hockey (SWE), Hockey 68 (CZE), Harjun Kiekko I. (FIN), Harjun Kiekko II. (FIN), EHC Winterthur (SUI), Limhamn Hockey (SWE)

        

Age category U16 (boys born 2003), 19 - 21 April 2019, MELNIK

Participating teams:

Czech Open Select (CZE), Brandis Juniors Bern (SUI), Slovakia Lions (SVK), Vita Hästen Norrköping (SWE), KRIF Kallinge (SWE), TaRu (FIN)


Age category U15 (boys born 2004), 19 - 21 April 2019, VELKE POPOVICE (Prague)
Participating teams:

Brynäs IF (SWE), Hockey 68 (CZE), FOPS (FIN), Lerums BK (SWE), Les Miserables (CZE), Liepaja LSSS (LAT)

 

Ice hockey tournaments for youth from U10 to J20 in all European hockey countries you will find at hockey website: 

 

www.youth-hockey-tournaments.com 

 

an unique and largest survey of youth hockey tournaments in EUROPE.


Add your tournament FREE!

Participating Teams in "CZECH SPRING HOCKEY CUPs 2018"

Age category U14 (boys born 2004), 30th March - 1st April 2018, MELNIK

Participating teams:

HC Uherske Hradiste (CZE), HC Bili Tygri Liberec (CZE), Helsingborgs HC (SWE), Järfälla HC (SWE), HC Warrior Brno (CZE), Pro Team Select (SVK), FTC Budapest 1 (HUN), FTC Budapest 2 (HUN)

 

Age category U16 I. (boys born 2002), 30th March - 1st April 2018, ROUDNICE nad Labem

Participating teams:

HC Junior Melnik (CZE), HC Hvezda Praha (CZE), Tyresö Hanviken (SWE), IK Pantern (SWE), Junost Minsk (BY), HK Kralupy (CZE)

  

Age category U16 II. (boys born 2002), 6th - 8th April 2018, MELNIK

Participating teams:

HC Junior Melnik (CZE), Hässelby-Kälvesta (SWE), Kiekko-Vantaa (FIN), Wings HC (SWE), HC Decin (CZE), Dinamo Minsk 2002 (BY), Dinamo Minsk 2003 (BY), HC Podebrady (CZE)
    

Age category U15 (boys born 2003), 13th - 15th April 2018, MELNIK

Participating teams:

HC Junior Melnik (CZE), BK Mlada Boleslav (CZE), EPS Espoo (FIN), HC Tramelan (SUI), IK Oskarshamn (SWE), Herning IK (DK), Viggbyholms IK (SWE), Espoo Blues (FIN)

 

 

Participating Teams in "CZECH SPRING HOCKEY CUPs 2017"

Chatteau Melnik
Chatteau´s restaurant
Chatteau´s sweetshop
Melnik Square

Age category U14  (boys born 2003), 31 March - 2 April 2017, SLANY

Participating teams:

Young Lions Select (GER), Lerums BK (SWE), Tilburg Trappers (NL), HC Kometa Brno (CZE), BK Mlada Boleslav (CZE), Crazy Czech Lions (CZE)


Age category U16 - I. (2001), 31 March - 2 April 2017, MELNIK

Participating teams:

Arvika HC (SWE), Okanagan HC (AUT), Wings HC (SWE), HC Junior Melnik (CZE), HC Hvezda Praha (CZE), HC Sparta Praha 2002/2003 (CZE)

 

Age category U16 - II. (2001), 7 - 9 April 2017, MELNIK

Participating teams:

Mariestad BOIS (SWE), KJT Kerava (FIN), EVU HT (FIN), Skå IK (SWE), HC Junior Melnik (CZE), HC Hvezda Praha (CZE), IHUK (GB), HC Litvinov (CZE)

 

Age category U15  (2002), 14 - 16 April 2017, MELNIK

Participating teams:

Brynäs IF (SWE), Hunters 02 (FIN), HC Junior Melnik (CZE), HC Chocen (CZE), HC Hvezda Praha (CZE), HC Sparta Praha 2003 (CZE)


Age category U17  (2000), 14 - 16 April 2017, SLANY

Participating teams:

Esbjerg IK (DK), Sunne IK (SWE), Herning IK (DK), Okanagan HC (AUT), Torpedo (GER), JYKI (FIN), HC Junior Melnik (CZE), HC Hvezda Praha (CZE), OKK (FIN), Midland Conf. (ENG)  


Participating teams in "CZECH SPRING HOCKEY CUPs 2016"

IFK Munkfors
VEU Feldkirch
Helsingborgs HC
Jonstorps IF
Okanagan HC
Spånga Hockey
Sunne IK
Brynäs IF
Esbjerg IK

Age Category U13 (2003), 25 - 27 March 2016, MELNIK

Participants:

IFK Munkfors (SWE)

VEU Feldkirch (AUT)

HC Slavia Praha (CZE)

HC Stadion Litomerice (CZE)

HC Letci Letnany (CZE)

HC Junior Melnik (CZE)

 

Age Category U16 I. (2000), 1 - 3 April 2016, MELNIK

Participants:

Helsingborgs HC (SWE)

Spånga Hockey IK (SWE)

Okanagan HC (AUT)

HC Hvezda Praha (CZE)

HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE)

HC Junior Melnik  (CZE)

 

Age Category U16 II. (2000), 8 - 10 April 2016, MELNIK

Participants:

Sunne IK (SWE)

Jonstorps IF (SWE)

FOPS (FIN)

Esbjerg IK (DK)

Team Torpedo (GER)

HC Junior Melnik (CZE)

 

Age Category U15 (2001), 15 - 17 April 2016, MELNIK/SLANY

Participants:

Brynäs IF (SWE)

Sollentuna HC (SWE)

Skutskärs SK (SWE)

Herning IK (DK)

Gentofte Stars I. (DK)

Gentofte Stars II. (DK)

Lillehammer IK (NOR)

HC Hvezda Praha (CZE)

HC Zubr Prerov  (CZE)

HC Junior Melnik (CZE)

Participating teams in "CZECH SPRING HOCKEY CUPs 2015"

ESVD Granby
Herning IK
Aper Academy
EHC Burgdorf Knights
Dutch Talent Team
Brynäs IF
Western Canadian Select Grizzlies
Esbjerg IK

Age category U13 (2002), 20 - 22 March 2015, MELNIK

Participants:

Ferencvarosi TC (HUN)

HK Broceni (LAT)

UTE Budapest (HUN)

HC Benesov (CZE)

HC Junior Melnik (CZE)

 

Age category U16 (1999), 3 - 5 April 2015, MELNIK

Participants:

Örebro Hockey (SWE)

Nittorps IK (SWE)

Grums IK (SWE)

HC Junior Melnik (CZE)

HC Podebrady (CZE)

HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE)

HC Slavoj Zbraslav  (CZE)

 

Age category U18 (1998/1997), 10 - 12 April 2015, MELNIK

Participants:

ESVD Granby (CAN)

Team Scotland (SCO)

L.A. Stars (AUT)

Aper Academy (GER)

HC Jablonec nad Nisou (CZE)

HC Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE)

 

Age category U15 (2000), 17 - 19 April 2015, MELNIK

Participants:

Brynäs IF (SWE)

Helsingborgs HC (SWE)

Esbjerg IK (DK)

Herning IK (DK)

HJK (FIN)

LeKi - Tappara (FIN)

HC Junior Melnik (CZE)

HC Zubr Prerov  (CZE)

 

Age category AAA U14 (2001), 17 - 19 April 2015, SLANY

Participants:

Western Canadian Select Grizzlies (CAN)

Espoo Blues (FIN)

Lillehammer IK (NOR)

ESC Dresden Select (GER)

Dutch Talent Team (NL)

EHC Burgdorf Knights (SUI)

HC Slavoj Zbraslav (CZE)

HC Dukla Jihlava (CZE)

Participating teams in "CZECH SPRING HOCKEY CUPs 2014"

Halmstad Hammers
Södertälje SK

Age category U14 (boys born 2000), 21 - 23 March 2014, MELNIK

Participants:

Halmstad Hammers (SWE)

Södertälje SK (SWE)

HC Junior Mělník (CZE)

HC Sparta Praha (CZE)

HC Letci Letňany (CZE)

HC Česká Lípa (CZE)

 

Age category U15 (boys born 1999), 28 - 30 March 2014, MELNIK

Participants:

Sollentuna HC (SWE)

Leangen Eagles Trondheim (NOR)

HC Davos (SUI)

HC Junior Mělník (CZE)

HC Poděbrady (CZE)

HC Benátky nad Jizerou (CZE)

 

Age category U15 (1999), 4 - 6 April 2014, MELNIK

Participants:

Brynäs IF (SWE)

Luleå Hockey (SWE)

Servette-Geneva (SUI)

HC Amiens-Somme (FRA)

MHK Liptovský Mikuláš (SVK)

HC Junior Mělník (CZE)

 

Age category U18 (1996/1997), 11 - 13 April 2014, MELNIK

Participants:

Nittorps IK (SWE)

ESC Dresden (GER)

Hockey Agency East Bohemia (CZE)

HC Zubr Přerov (CZE)

Scorpions Select (CZE)

HC Benátky nad Jizerou (CZE)

 

Age category U15 (1999), 18 - 20 April 2014, MELNIK

Participants:

Arsenal Academy St. Louis (CAN)

Vallentuna HT (SWE)

Roma Visby I. (SWE)

Roma Visby II. (SWE)

HC Junior Mělník (CZE)

HC Sparta Praha (CZE)

HC Benátky nad Jizerou (CZE)

 

Age category AAA U14 (2000), 18 - 20 April 2014, SLANY

Participants:

Western Canadian Select Grizzlies (CAN)

Tappara Tampere (FIN)

Espoo Blues (FIN)

MHA Martin (SVK)

HC Slavoj Zbraslav (CZE)

Jokers Academy 2000 (SVK)

Jestrabi Moskva (RUS)

Select Slovakia Bratislava (SVK)

Are you interested to participate in above mentioned Czech tournaments?

Do you have any questions?

* Contact us:
* Your name:
* Your phone:
* E-mail:
* Type the characters Image

Other image
* Označené údaje jsou povinné.

Partners