Hockey References

Year 2018 have participated in Czech tournaments with ScanAct assistance - till the end of August - following 39 teams:

Select Team SRG Dubai
Ogre Juniors

POL - Koziolki Poznan (U11 Easter Cup in Most, March 2018)

 

SWE - Helsingborgs HC (U14 CSHC in Melnik, March 2018)

 

SWE - Järfälla HC (U14 CSHC in Melnik, March 2018)

 

SVK - Pro Team Select (U14 CSHC in Melnik, March 2018)

 

HUN - FTC Budapest - 2 teams (U14 CSHC in Melnik, March 2018)

 

SWE - Tyresö Hanviken (U16 I. CSHC in Melnik, March 2018)

 

SWE - IK Pantern (U16 I. CSHC in Melnik, March 2018)

 

BY - Junost Minsk (U16 I. CSHC in Melnik, March 2018)

 

HUN - Hungary Talent (U12 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

HUN - KMH Budapest (U12 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

FIN - Kiekkohait Salo (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

HUN - Debreceni Hoki Klub (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

NOR - Gruner Hockey (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

DK - Herning IK - 2 teams (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

ROM - Secler Select (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

FIN - EPS Espoo (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

SUI - HC Tramelan (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

SWE - IK Oskarshamn (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

DK - Herning IK (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

SWE - Viggbyholms IK (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

FIN - Espoo Blues (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

SWE - Hässelby-Kälvesta (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

FIN - Kiekko Vantaa (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

SWE - Wings HC (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

BY - Dinamo Minsk 2002 (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

BY - Dinamo Minsk 2003 (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2018)

 

BEL - Phantoms Antwerp (U16 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

GER - Ratinger Aliens (U16 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

AUT - HC Innsbruck (U16 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

FIN - Blues Blue (U17 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

DK - Herning IK (U17 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

ROM - Secler Select (U17 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

FIN - KalPa (U17 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

DK - Vojens IK (U17 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

AUT - Okanagan HSE (U17 Easter Cup in Most, April 2018)

 

LAT - HK Ogre Juniors (U14 Summer Cup in Most, August 2018)

 

UAE - Select Team SRG Dubai (U14 Summer Cup in Most, August 2018)

 

 

Year 2017 have participated in Czech tournaments with ScanAct assistance following 53 teams:

HIFK Challenger
Rögle BK
Arvika HC
Ice Hockey U.K.
Esbjerg IK
Herning IK
KJT
Mariestad BOIS
Okanagan HC U17
Skå IK
Torpedo
Arlanda Wings

GER - Young Lions Select (U14 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

 

SWE - Lerums BK (U14 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

 

NL - Tilburg Trappers (U14 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

 

FIN - Harjun Kiekko 2 teams (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

FIN - Kiekko Laser 2 teams (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

NL - Talent Team 04 (U13 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

SWE - Arvika HC (U16 I. CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

AUT - Okanagan HC (U16 I. CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

SWE - Arlanda Wings HC (U16 I. CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

AUT - VEU Feldkirch (U15 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

BEL - Phantoms Antwerp (U15 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

BEL/GER - Hockeyprom Select (U15 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

FIN - HIFk Challenger (U15 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

NL - Talent Team 02 (U15 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

SWE - Mariestad BOIS (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

FIN - KJT Kerava (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

SWE - Skå IK (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

U.K. - Ice Hockey U.K. U16 (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

UA - Kryshynka Kiev 08 (U9 Ostravacek in Ostrava, April 2017)

 

SWE - Rögle BK (U16 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

GER - ESC Moskitos (U16 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

SWE - Brynäs IF (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

FIN - Hunters 02 (U15 CSHC in Melnik, April 2017)

 

AUT - Okanagan HC (U17 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

 

SWE - Sunne IK (U17 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

  

FIN - OKK (U17 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

 

DK - Esbjerg IK (U17 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

 

GER - Team Torpedo (U17 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

  

DK - Herning IK (U17 CSHC in Slany, April 2017)

  

ROM - Szecler Select (U14 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

HUN - Debrecen HK (U14 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

FIN - Blues Espo Junior 2 teams (U12 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

NL - Talent Team 05 (U12 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

AUT - West Select Austria (U12 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

POL - Legia Warsaw (U12 Easter Cup in Most, April 2017)

 

AUT - Vienna Capitals Coach1ng (U13 OHH Ostrava, Aug. 2017)

 

UA - Ldinka Kiev (U14 OHH Ostrava, Aug. 2017)

 

GER - Team CEHA (U13 OHH Ostrava, Aug. 2017)

 

SVK - Pro Team Select (U14 OHH Ostrava, Aug. 2017)

 

POL - Legia Warsaw (U14 OHH Ostrava, Aug. 2017)

 

SVK - Slovan Bratislava (U14 OHH Ostrava, Aug. 2017)

 

BY - Dinamo Minsk 2 teams (U9 Christmas Cup in Bilina, Dec. 2017)

 

SWE - Team Skåne (U12 Christmas Cup in Bilina, Dec. 2017)

 

HUN - UTE Budapest (U12 Christmas Cup in Bilina, Dec. 2017)

 

POL - Legia Warsaw (U12 Christmas Cup in Bilina, Dec. 2017)

 

LAT - Jelgava JLSS (U14 Christmas Cup in Most, Dec. 2017)

 

POL - MKS Sokoly Torun (U14 Christmas Cup in Most, Dec. 2017)

 

AUT - KAC Klagenfurt (U14 Christmas Cup in Most, Dec. 2017)

 

UA - Ldinka Kiev (U14 Christmas Cup in Most/Bilina, Dec. 2017)

 

Year 2016 came to Czech Republic with ScanAct assistance following 31 teams:

CAN - Capital Team U11+U15 (Hockey trip GER-CZE-AUT, March 2016)

 

SWE - IFK Munkfors (U13 CSHC in Melnik, March 2016)

 

AUT - VEU Feldkirch (U13 CSHC in Melnik, March 2016)

 

NOR - Tönsberg IHC (U16 Easter Cup in Most, March 2016)

 

SWE - IK Pantern (U16 Easter Cup in Most, March 2016)

 

FIN - Salamat (U10 Easter Cup in Most, March 2016)

 

GER - Hamburg Freezers (U10 Easter Cup in Most, March 2016)

 

BEL - HYC Herentals (U14 Easter Cup in Most, March 2016)

 

POL - MKS Sokoly Torun (U12 Easter Cup in Most, April 2016)

 

SWE - Helsingborgs HC (U16 CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

SWE - Spånga Hockey IK (U16 CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

AUT - Okanagan HC (U16 CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

SWE - Sunne IK (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

SWE - Jonstorps IF (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

FIN - FOPS (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

DK - Esbjerg IK (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

GER - Team Torpedo (U16 II. CSHC in Melnik, April 2016)

 

FIN - Kemijärvi Kiekko (U17 tournament in Prostejov, April 2016)

 

SWE - Brynäs IF (U15 CSHC in Melnik/Slany, April 2016)

 

SWE - Sollentuna HC (U15 CSHC in Melnik/Slany, April 2016)

 

SWE - Skutskärs SK (U15 CSHC in Melnik/Slany, April 2016)

 

DK - Herning IK (U15 CSHC in Melnik/Slany, April 2016)

 

DK - Gentofte Stars I.+II. (U15 CSHC in Melnik/Slany, April 2016)

 

NOR - Lillehammer IK (U15 CSHC in Melnik/Slany, April 2016)

 

SWE - Bålsta HC (U15 Tournament in Prague, April 2016) 

 

LAT - HK Ogre Juniors (U12 tournament in Olomouc, August 2016)

 

LAT - Pirati Riga (AAA U13 tournament in Ostrava, August 2016)

 

NL - RTC Lionhearts (U14 Christmas Cup in Bilina, December 2016)

 

POL - Sokoly Torun (U14 Christmas Cup in Bilina, December 2016)

 

Year 2015 came to Czech Republic with ScanAct assistance following 24 teams:

CAN - Team Montagny 2001-2003 (hockey camp in Febr. 2015, trip Berlin-Prague-Vienna)

 

FRA - 2x Team Amiens U15 (hockey camp in Melnik, Febr. 2015)

 

HUN - Ferencvarosi TC (U13 cup in Melnik, March 2015)

 

HUN - UTE Budapest (U13 cup in Melnik, March 2015)

 

LAT - HK Broceni (U13 cup in Melnik, March 2015)

 

SWE - Helsingborg HC (U16 cup in Most, March 2015)

 

HUN - Ferencvarosi TC (U12 cup in Most, March-April 2015)

 

SWE - Grums IK (U16 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

SWE - Nittorps IK (U16 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

SWE - Örebro Hockey (U16 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

GER - Aper Academy (U18 cup inMelnik, April 2015)

 

AUT - L.A. Stars (U18 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

CAN - ESVD Granby (U18 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

SCO - Team Scotland (U18 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

SWE - Brynäs IF (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

SWE - Helsingborg HC (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

DK - Herning IK (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

DK - Esbjerg IK (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

FIN - HJK (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

FIN - LeKi - Tappara (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2015)

 

NL - Dutch Talent Team (U14 cup in Slany, April 2015)

 

GER - ESC Dresden Select (U14 cup in Slany, April 2015)

 

SUI - EHC Burgdorf Knights (U14 cup in Slany, April 2015)

 

Year 2014 have participated in Czech tournaments with ScanAct assistance following 19 teams:

CAN - Team Phenix U17 (hockey camp in April 2014, Melnik)

 

SWE - Halmstad Hammers (U14 cup in Melnik, March 2014)

 

SWE - Södertälje SK (U14 cup in Melnik, March 2014)

 

SUI - HC Davos (U15 cup in Melnik, March 2014)

 

NOR - Leangen Eagles Trondheim (U15 cup in Melnik, March 2014)

 

SWE - Sollentuna HC (U15 cup in Melnik, March 2014)

 

DK - Herning IK (U11 cup WTT in Ceske Budejovice, April 2014)

 

RUS - Team Yantar (U13 cup SIDA in Prostejov, April 2014)

 

SWE - Luleå HF (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

SWE - Brynäs IF (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

SVK - MHK Liptovsky Mikulas (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

SUI - Servette-Geneva (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

FRA - Amiens-Somme (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

CAN - Arsenal Academy St: Louis (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

SWE - Vallentuna HT (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

SWE - Visby Roma I. & II. (U15 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

GER - ESC Dresden (U18 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

SWE - Nittorps IK (U18 cup in Melnik, April 2014)

 

Year 2013 have with our assistance visit Czech tournaments 19 teams:

England National Team U14 (2000)
Commandeur de Levis
Vasas SC
IK Sätra
Regina Assumpta College
Nittorps IK
EHC Klostersee
England National Team U14
ESC Dresden
Pesterszebeti HC
MTK Budapest
Ldinka Kiev
Rosenborg Trondheim
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl
Junost Minsk

NOR - Rosenborg Trondheim U13/14 (hocke camp in March 2013, Melnik)

 

CAN - Commandeur de Levis 2000/2001 (hockey camp in March 2013)

 

ENG - England National Team U14 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

SWE - Lerums BK U14 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

UA   - HC Ldinka Kiev U14 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

SWE - IK Sätra U15 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

SVK - MHK Nitra U15 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

HUN - Pesterszebeti HC U15 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

CAN - Regina Assumpta College U15 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

HUN - Vasas SC U15 (cup in March 2013, Melnik)

 

RUS - Lokomotiv 2004 Jaroslavl U17 (cup in March 2013, Slany)

 

CAN - Regina Assumpta College U17 (cup in March 2013, Slany)

 

SWE - Nittorps IK U17 (cup in March 2013, Slany)

 

HUN - Pesterszebeti HC U17 (cup in March 2013, Slany)

 

GER - ESC Dresden U17 (cup in April 2013, Melnik)

 

HUN - MTK Budapest U17 (cup in April 2013, Melnik)

 

GER - EHC Klostersee U17 (cup in April 2013, Melnik)

 

ENG - England National Team U14 (cup in December 2013, Melnik)

 

BY   - Junost Minsk U14 (cup in December 2013, Prague)

Year 2012 have through ScanAct help visit Czech tournaments following hockey teams:

TPS Wild Turku
CP Meyrin Geneva
CP Meyrin Geneva
HC Iskra Odincovo
L.A. Stars
EHC Klostersee
After game Geneva-TPS

FIN - OKK Green U13 (cup in April 2012, Melnik)

 

FIN - OKK White U13 (cup in April 2012, Melnik)

 

AUT - L.A. Stars U17 (cup in April 2012, Melnik)

 

SUI  - CP Meyrin Geneva U17 (cup in April 2012, Melnik)

 

GER - EHC Klostersee U17 (cup in April 2012, Melnik)

 

RUS - HC Iskra Odincovo U17 (cup in April 2012, Melnik)

 

FIN - TPS Wild Turku U17 (cup in April 2012, Melnik)

 

SWE - Kristianstads Hockey U14 (cup in April 2012, Slany)

 

CAN - Western Canadian Select Wolves (cup in April 2012, Slany)

 

 

Ice hockey tournaments for youth from U10 to J20 in all European hockey countries you will find at hockey website: 

 

www.youth-hockey-tournaments.com 

 

an unique and largest survey of youth hockey tournaments in EUROPE.


Add your tournament FREE!

More info about our hockey guests and complete history can be found directly under the heading "Our Hockey Guests 1993-2018"

 

1.     European ice-hockey teams visiting Czech tournaments through our support

For example from Switzerland:

From Germany:

From Sweden:

From Norway:

From Finland:

From Danmark:

From England:

From Slovakia:

From Hungary:

From the Netherlands:

From Slovenia:

From Belgium:

From Italy:

From Austria:

From Russia:

From Ukraine:

From Latvia:

From Estonia:

From Spain:

 

2.     European ice-hockey teams visiting our hockey camps in the Czech Republic

For example from Switzerland:

From England:

For example from France:

From Belgium:

From Germany:

From Finland:

From Sweden:

 

 

From Norway:

From Denmark:

 

3.     Czech ice-hockey teams visiting with us tournaments in Europe

 

For example:



Partners